Is RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE, NACHO BURSTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured part skim milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- +3 more
cultured part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Yellow Corn, Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Whey, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Dry Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Romano Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Spice, Extractives Of: Annatto, Turmeric And Paprika (Color), Yellow 6 Lake (Color).
Check RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE, NACHO BURSTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE, NACHO BURSTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE, NACHO BURSTS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


