Is RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE, NACHO BURSTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- cultured part skim milk
- romano cheese
- cultured pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- enzymes
- +3 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Yellow Corn, Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Whey, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Dry Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Romano Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Spice, Extractives Of: Annatto, Turmeric And Paprika (Color), Yellow 6 Lake (Color).
Check RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE, NACHO BURSTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE, NACHO BURSTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE, NACHO BURSTS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


