Is RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE, NACHO BURSTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part skim milk
- milk
- cultured pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- dry buttermilk
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- +2 more
cultured part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Yellow Corn, Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Whey, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Dry Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Romano Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Spice, Extractives Of: Annatto, Turmeric And Paprika (Color), Yellow 6 Lake (Color).
Check RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE, NACHO BURSTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE, NACHO BURSTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RESTAURANTE STYLE PREMIUM TORTILLA CHIPS, BITE SIZE, NACHO BURSTS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


