Is RESTFUL SLEEP - 90 VCAPS Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Passionflower Extract 4:1 (Passiflora Incarnara), Herb Top, California-poppy Extract (Eschscholzia Californica), Skullcap Extract (Scutellaria Lateriflora), Linden Extract (Tilia Cordata), Florwer, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Crataegua Monogyna Fruit, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Silica

Check RESTFUL SLEEP - 90 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

RESTFUL SLEEP - 90 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go