Is Retentless Zero Sugar Peach Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • b5
  • b12
  • taurine

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, ACID (CITRIC ACID), TAURINE (0.4%), ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATES POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES), FLAVOURINGS, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), CAFFEINE (0.03%), SWEETENERS (SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME K), COLOUR (CAROTENES), VITAMINS (B3, B5, B6, B12), INOSITOL, MALTODEXTRIN.

Check Retentless Zero Sugar Peach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go