Is REVELS® 35g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
- milk fat
- milk chocolate milk solids 14% minimum
- from milk
- whey powder
- lactose
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk chocolate vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Raisins, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E492, E306), Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Modified Starch, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Dextrin, Acidity Regulators (E330, E331), Flavourings ( Celery), Glazing Agent (Pectin), Colours (E160a, E163), Natural Vanilla Extract, Coconut Oil, Milk Chocolate Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check REVELS® 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REVELS® 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
REVELS® 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


