Is REVELS® 35g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter
- milk chocolate milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Fat, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Raisins, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E492, E306), Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Modified Starch, Raising Agents (E341, E500, E501), Dextrin, Acidity Regulators (E330, E331), Flavourings ( Celery), Glazing Agent (Pectin), Colours (E160a, E163), Natural Vanilla Extract, Coconut Oil, Milk Chocolate Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check REVELS® 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REVELS® 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
REVELS® 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


