Is REVITALISING DAY CREAM (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING DAY CREAM) - 100ML Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- moisturizing day cream for normal
moisturizing day cream for normal
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moisturizing Day Cream For Normal, Dry Or Sensitive Skin, Water/aqua, Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Alcohol, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Extract, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive), Fruit Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot), Root Extract, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Hypericum Perforatum (St, John'swort), Glycerin, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Lecithin, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Limonene, Linalool, Farnesol, Benzyl Benzoate, Geraniol, Citronellol, Citral, Eugenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Algin, Xanthan Gum
Check REVITALISING DAY CREAM (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING DAY CREAM) - 100ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REVITALISING DAY CREAM (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING DAY CREAM) - 100ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
REVITALISING DAY CREAM (FORMERLY MOISTURIZING DAY CREAM) - 100ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


