Is Revive Naturals Multi Collagen Protein Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed chicken avian sternum collagen
- hydrolyzed grass-fed bovine collagen peptides
- eggshell membrane collagen
- hydrolyzed wild fish collagen peptides
hydrolyzed chicken avian sternum collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Grass-Fed Bovine Collagen Peptides (Peptan), Hydrolyzed Wild Fish Collagen Peptides (Naticol), Hydrolyzed Chicken Avian Sternum Collagen, Eggshell Membrane Collagen.
Check Revive Naturals Multi Collagen Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revive Naturals Multi Collagen Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


