Is REVIVE PEAR CELERY COCONUT LIME GREEN TEA CHIA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEAR PUREE, ORGANIC CELERY PUREE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, MILLED ORGANIC CHIA SEED, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC GREEN TEA POWDER.
Check REVIVE PEAR CELERY COCONUT LIME GREEN TEA CHIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REVIVE PEAR CELERY COCONUT LIME GREEN TEA CHIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


