Is Revol Greens (Green) House Caesar Crunchy Green Leaf, Romaine Lettuce and Arugula, Shredded Sharp Parmesan Cheese, and Crispy Garlic Parmesan Croutons Salad Kit Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese powder
- cheese culture
- milk
- parmesan hard grating cheese
- parmesan cheese
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, *CAESAR DRESSING (*SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, *PARMESAN CHEESE [*MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], *EGG, *RED WINE VINEGAR, *WHITE WINE VINEGAR, *DIJON MUSTARD [*APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEED, SALT, *SPICES], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL ANCHOVY FLAVOR [SALT CURED ANCHOVIES, SALT, WATER], LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, *CANE SUGAR, *DEHYDRATED GARLIC, *NATURAL FLAVOR, *LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *SPICES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), ARUGULA, *PARMESAN CHEESE (*PARMESAN HARD GRATING CHEESE [*MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), *CROUTONS (*WHEAT FLOUR, *SUNFLOWER AND/OR *SAFFLOWER OIL, *CRACKED RYE, *CRACKED WHEAT, YEAST, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF *WHEAT GLUTEN, *SUGAR, *GARLIC POWDER, *ONION POWDER, *SPICES, *PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER [*MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYME], *PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check Revol Greens (Green) House Caesar Crunchy Green Leaf, Romaine Lettuce and Arugula, Shredded Sharp Parmesan Cheese, and Crispy Garlic Parmesan Croutons Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revol Greens (Green) House Caesar Crunchy Green Leaf, Romaine Lettuce and Arugula, Shredded Sharp Parmesan Cheese, and Crispy Garlic Parmesan Croutons Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


