Is Revol Greens (Green) House Caesar Crunchy Green Leaf, Romaine Lettuce and Arugula, Shredded Sharp Parmesan Cheese, and Crispy Garlic Parmesan Croutons Salad Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural anchovy flavor
- salt cured anchovies
- cheese cultures
- egg
- parmesan cheese powder
- cheese culture
- milk
- parmesan hard grating cheese
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +2 more
natural anchovy flavor
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, *CAESAR DRESSING (*SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, *PARMESAN CHEESE [*MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], *EGG, *RED WINE VINEGAR, *WHITE WINE VINEGAR, *DIJON MUSTARD [*APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEED, SALT, *SPICES], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL ANCHOVY FLAVOR [SALT CURED ANCHOVIES, SALT, WATER], LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, *CANE SUGAR, *DEHYDRATED GARLIC, *NATURAL FLAVOR, *LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *SPICES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), ARUGULA, *PARMESAN CHEESE (*PARMESAN HARD GRATING CHEESE [*MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), *CROUTONS (*WHEAT FLOUR, *SUNFLOWER AND/OR *SAFFLOWER OIL, *CRACKED RYE, *CRACKED WHEAT, YEAST, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF *WHEAT GLUTEN, *SUGAR, *GARLIC POWDER, *ONION POWDER, *SPICES, *PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER [*MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYME], *PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check Revol Greens (Green) House Caesar Crunchy Green Leaf, Romaine Lettuce and Arugula, Shredded Sharp Parmesan Cheese, and Crispy Garlic Parmesan Croutons Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revol Greens (Green) House Caesar Crunchy Green Leaf, Romaine Lettuce and Arugula, Shredded Sharp Parmesan Cheese, and Crispy Garlic Parmesan Croutons Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


