Is Revol Greens (Green) House Caesar Crunchy Green Leaf, Romaine Lettuce and Arugula, Shredded Sharp Parmesan Cheese, and Crispy Garlic Parmesan Croutons Salad Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural anchovy flavor
- salt cured anchovies
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- enzyme
- +3 more
natural anchovy flavor
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, *CAESAR DRESSING (*SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, *PARMESAN CHEESE [*MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], *EGG, *RED WINE VINEGAR, *WHITE WINE VINEGAR, *DIJON MUSTARD [*APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEED, SALT, *SPICES], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL ANCHOVY FLAVOR [SALT CURED ANCHOVIES, SALT, WATER], LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, *CANE SUGAR, *DEHYDRATED GARLIC, *NATURAL FLAVOR, *LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *SPICES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), ARUGULA, *PARMESAN CHEESE (*PARMESAN HARD GRATING CHEESE [*MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), *CROUTONS (*WHEAT FLOUR, *SUNFLOWER AND/OR *SAFFLOWER OIL, *CRACKED RYE, *CRACKED WHEAT, YEAST, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF *WHEAT GLUTEN, *SUGAR, *GARLIC POWDER, *ONION POWDER, *SPICES, *PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER [*MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYME], *PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check Revol Greens (Green) House Caesar Crunchy Green Leaf, Romaine Lettuce and Arugula, Shredded Sharp Parmesan Cheese, and Crispy Garlic Parmesan Croutons Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revol Greens (Green) House Caesar Crunchy Green Leaf, Romaine Lettuce and Arugula, Shredded Sharp Parmesan Cheese, and Crispy Garlic Parmesan Croutons Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR SALAD CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE, AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CAFE BOWL, CHICKEN CAESAR
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


