Is Revol Greens Sweet Poppyseed Salad Kit Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BABY VARIETIES OF GREEN AND RED LEAF LETTUCES, LEMON POPPYSEED DRESSING (WATER, CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL, POPPYSEEDS, SOY LECITHIN, SPICES [CONTAINS MUSTARD], SALT, XANTHAN GUM), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS. ORGANIC. CONTAINS ALMONDS, SOY.

Check Revol Greens Sweet Poppyseed Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyTangyCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go