Is REVOLUTION FOODS, HUMMUS & PITA CHIPS KIT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- non-fat dry milk
- yogurt culture
- non-fat dry yogurt powder
- yogurt drops
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HUMMUS - CHICKPEAS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SESAME TAHINI, OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, GUAR GUM, CUMIN. PITA CHIPS - WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, YEAST, WHOLE GRAIN RYE, WHOLE GRAIN OAT, WHEAT BRAN, FLAXSEED, MILLET, SESAME SEEDS, SEAS SALT. WILDBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT SNACK - CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE (WITH ASCORBIC ACID), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK CARROT EXTRACT (COLOR), PECTIN, GLAZING AGENT (COCONUT OIL, BEESWAX). TRIAL MIX - PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT, SUNFLOWER OIL), RAISINS, YOGURT DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, LACTOSE, NON-FAT DRY MILK, NON-FAT DRY YOGURT POWDER [NON-FAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURE], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), ALMONDS.
Check REVOLUTION FOODS, HUMMUS & PITA CHIPS KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open REVOLUTION FOODS, HUMMUS & PITA CHIPS KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Stacy's Brand, Pita Chips, Simply Naked, Nothing But Sea Salt
Stacys Pita Chips Organic, Simply Naked
Stacy's Sea Salt Baked Pita Chips - 6.75 Oz
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Stacy's Cinnamon Sugar Pita Chips-7.33 oz. bag
About this product
Dip · Kit


