Is Revolution Nutrition High Whey Vanilla Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- digestive enzymes
- natural and/or artificial flavors
digestive enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural And/or Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Digestive Enzymes (proteases, Bromelain, Lactase), Stevia, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk (Whey) and Soy (Lecithin) Ingredients. It may also contain Fish, Nuts and Eggs.
Check Revolution Nutrition High Whey Vanilla Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revolution Nutrition High Whey Vanilla Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


