Is Revolution Nutrition Isolate Splash Red Raspberries Whey Protein Formula Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk ingredient

milk ingredient

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Isolate Splash Protein Matrix (whey Protein Isolate, Premium Hydrolyzed Peptides Marine Collagen), Maltodextrin, Lysine, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Malic Acid, Waxy Maize, Beet Root Powder (natural Colour), Sucralose, Stevia, Citric Acid, Turmeric (natural Colour). Contains: Milk Ingredient.

Check Revolution Nutrition Isolate Splash Red Raspberries Whey Protein Formula against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking