Is Revolution Nutrition Vanilla Cake Iso Whey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- digestive enzymes
- natural and/or artificial flavours
digestive enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And/or Artificial Flavours, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Digestive Enzymes (proteases, Bromelain, Lactase), Soy Lecithin, Stevia, Sucralose. Contains: Milk (whey) And Soy (lecithin) Ingredients.
Check Revolution Nutrition Vanilla Cake Iso Whey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revolution Nutrition Vanilla Cake Iso Whey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


