Is Reynold's Authentic Northern Pasties Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour,Malted Barley Flour ,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Potassium Bromate,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid) Shortening (Non-trans fatty acid shortening made from Non-hydrogenated Palm and Cottonseed oils),Water,Non-fat dry milk,Salt. FILLING - Potatoes,Beef,Onion,Beef fat,Carrots,Corn Starch ,Salt,pepper.

Check Reynold's Authentic Northern Pasties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reynold's Authentic Northern Pasties is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go