Is Rheal Superfoods Gut Feel Organic Superfood Blend Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic: Baobab Powder, Apple Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Kiwi Powder, Ginger Powder
Check Rheal Superfoods Gut Feel Organic Superfood Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rheal Superfoods Gut Feel Organic Superfood Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Rheal Gut Feel
organic superfood, simply mix with water. I am confused why this app states it has gluten when it is clearly marked on the packaging it is Gluten Free.
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Gluten-Free Oatmeal Creamy Coconut -- 6 Packets
About this product
Supplement · Powder


