Is Rheal Superfoods Gut Feel Organic Superfood Blend Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic: Baobab Powder, Apple Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Kiwi Powder, Ginger Powder

Check Rheal Superfoods Gut Feel Organic Superfood Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Rheal Gut Feel

organic superfood, simply mix with water. I am confused why this app states it has gluten when it is clearly marked on the packaging it is Gluten Free.

good value
sdryden26•Nov 15, 2025

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep