Is Rheo Thompson Candies Assorted Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- evaporated milk
- lactose
- condensed milk
- cream
- whipping cream
- milk
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Glucose, Whipping Cream(cream, Milk, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Condensed Milk (evaporated Milk, Sugar, Lactose), Butter, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil (100% Coconut Oil, Citric Acid), Walnuts, Amonds, Honey, Dried Albumen (egg Whites, Triethyl Citrate, Citric Acid, Baker's Yeast), Invertase, Salt, Corn Starch (corn Starch, Sulphites), Artificial Flavors. May Contain Tree Nuts Or Peanuts.
Check Rheo Thompson Candies Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rheo Thompson Candies Assorted Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


