Is Rhino Gummy Bear Vitamins - Assorted Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, !Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Colors (Annatto Extract, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Turmeric), Fractionated Coconut Oil | (Contains Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Rhino Gummy Bear Vitamins - Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhino Gummy Bear Vitamins - Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Vitafusion Women's Gummy Vitamins
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Rhino Gummy Bear Vitamins - Assorted Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


