Is Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk in the roll
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • sodium caseinate
  • cream

milk in the roll

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched White Flour 9Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Egg, Cinnamon, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Datem, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Monoglycerides, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Iodate, Azodicarbonamide, Enzyme (For Improved Baking), Frosting: Powdered Sugar, Margarine, Cream, Cultured Soymilk, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Stabilizers (Natural Carob Bean, Guar, Xanthan, Locust Bean Gum), Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid

Check Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking