Is Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk in the roll
- shellfish
- milk
- cream
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk
- egg
- fish
- monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- enzyme
- margarine
- +7 more
milk in the roll
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched White Flour 9Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Egg, Cinnamon, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Datem, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Monoglycerides, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Iodate, Azodicarbonamide, Enzyme (For Improved Baking), Frosting: Powdered Sugar, Margarine, Cream, Cultured Soymilk, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Stabilizers (Natural Carob Bean, Guar, Xanthan, Locust Bean Gum), Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid
Check Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


