Is Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 10 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • shellfish
  • fish
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • calcium propionate
  • enzyme
  • calcium sulfate
  • +6 more

shellfish

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched White Flour 9Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Egg, Cinnamon, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Datem, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Monoglycerides, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Iodate, Azodicarbonamide, Enzyme (For Improved Baking), Frosting: Powdered Sugar, Margarine, Cream, Cultured Soymilk, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Stabilizers (Natural Carob Bean, Guar, Xanthan, Locust Bean Gum), Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid

Check Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking