Is Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- unbleached enriched white flour 9wheat flour
- wheat
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched White Flour 9Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Egg, Cinnamon, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Datem, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Monoglycerides, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Iodate, Azodicarbonamide, Enzyme (For Improved Baking), Frosting: Powdered Sugar, Margarine, Cream, Cultured Soymilk, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Stabilizers (Natural Carob Bean, Guar, Xanthan, Locust Bean Gum), Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid
Check Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Where to buy
Rhodes Anytime! Cinnamon Rolls With Cream Cheese Frosting 6 Count - 19 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


