Is Rhodes Dinner Rolls Warm-N-Serv White Soft - 6-12 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached enriched white flour
- malted barley flour
fermented wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched White Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Granulated Sugar, Butter, Yeast, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour
Check Rhodes Dinner Rolls Warm-N-Serv White Soft - 6-12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhodes Dinner Rolls Warm-N-Serv White Soft - 6-12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rhodes Dinner Rolls Warm-N-Serv White Soft - 6-12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


