Is Tesco Finest Rhubarb Crumble Panna Cotta 2 x 89g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Rhubarb (13%), Sugar, Water, Whole Milk , Double Cream ( Milk ) (7%), Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Butter ( Milk ), Oats , Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Rhubarb Juice, Beef Gelatine, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Concentrated Beetroot Juice.

Check Tesco Finest Rhubarb Crumble Panna Cotta 2 x 89g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking