Is rhubard & custard squashies Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelling agent gelatine
gelling agent gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, gelling agent gelatine
Check rhubard & custard squashies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rhubard & custard squashies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
Smarties Squashies Raspberry N' Cream
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH
Swizzels Drumstick Squashies Gums Original 140G
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


