Is Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz Dairy Free?

Description
Buffalo ranch flavored single serve snack delivers tangy heat and ranch creaminess, with a crisp exterior and softer interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served as an appetizer. Customer reviews praise bold flavor and convenience while noting variable texture and small portion size and reheating.

Description
Buffalo ranch flavored single serve snack delivers tangy heat and ranch creaminess, with a crisp exterior and softer interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served as an appetizer. Customer reviews praise bold flavor and convenience while noting variable texture and small portion size and reheating.
Ingredients
Cauliflower*, High Oleic Sunflower And/Or Safflower Oil*, Maltodextrin*, Spices*, Sea Salt, Raw Cane Sugar*, Onion Powder*, Garlic Powder*, Flavor*, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar*, Tomato Powder*, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil*
Check Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yumearth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites
Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Ranch Dressing & Marinade, 10 fl oz
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Simple Truth® Organic Ranch Dressing -- 12 fl oz
Tessemae's Organic All Natural Avocado Ranch Dressing, 10 oz
Where to buy
Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


