Is Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz Vegan?

Description
Buffalo ranch flavored single serve snack delivers tangy heat and ranch creaminess, with a crisp exterior and softer interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served as an appetizer. Customer reviews praise bold flavor and convenience while noting variable texture and small portion size and reheating.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- high oleic sunflower
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Buffalo ranch flavored single serve snack delivers tangy heat and ranch creaminess, with a crisp exterior and softer interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served as an appetizer. Customer reviews praise bold flavor and convenience while noting variable texture and small portion size and reheating.
Ingredients
Cauliflower*, High Oleic Sunflower And/Or Safflower Oil*, Maltodextrin*, Spices*, Sea Salt, Raw Cane Sugar*, Onion Powder*, Garlic Powder*, Flavor*, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar*, Tomato Powder*, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil*
Check Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yumearth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites
Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Ranch Dressing & Marinade, 10 fl oz
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Simple Truth® Organic Ranch Dressing -- 12 fl oz
Tessemae's Organic All Natural Avocado Ranch Dressing, 10 oz
Where to buy
Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


