Is Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz Vegetarian?

Description
Buffalo ranch flavored single serve snack delivers tangy heat and ranch creaminess, with a crisp exterior and softer interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served as an appetizer. Customer reviews praise bold flavor and convenience while noting variable texture and small portion size and reheating.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- high oleic sunflower
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Buffalo ranch flavored single serve snack delivers tangy heat and ranch creaminess, with a crisp exterior and softer interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served as an appetizer. Customer reviews praise bold flavor and convenience while noting variable texture and small portion size and reheating.
Ingredients
Cauliflower*, High Oleic Sunflower And/Or Safflower Oil*, Maltodextrin*, Spices*, Sea Salt, Raw Cane Sugar*, Onion Powder*, Garlic Powder*, Flavor*, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar*, Tomato Powder*, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil*
Check Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yumearth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites
Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Ranch Dressing & Marinade, 10 fl oz
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Simple Truth® Organic Ranch Dressing -- 12 fl oz
Tessemae's Organic All Natural Avocado Ranch Dressing, 10 oz
Where to buy
Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


