Is RHYTHM SUPERFOODS, BROCCOLI BITES, ASIAN CITRUS, ASIAN CITRUS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- tamari soy sauce
tamari soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS, TAMARI SOY SAUCE, CANE SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, ONION, LEMON JUICE, ORANGE EXTRACT, GINGER.
Check RHYTHM SUPERFOODS, BROCCOLI BITES, ASIAN CITRUS, ASIAN CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RHYTHM SUPERFOODS, BROCCOLI BITES, ASIAN CITRUS, ASIAN CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue
Birds Eye Sesame Soy Sauce Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper Strips, Mushrooms, and Edamame Sesame Fusions Asian Mix, Sesame Soy Sauce
Snack Tray Carrots, Broccoli, Cheddar Cheese & Turkey Bites with Ranch Dip
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


