Is Rhythm Superfoods Kale Chips Zesty Nacho - 2 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kale, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Tahini (Ground Sesame Seeds), Organic Onion, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Carrot, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Chipotle Powder.

Check Rhythm Superfoods Kale Chips Zesty Nacho - 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Rhythm Superfoods Kale Chips Zesty Nacho - 2 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping