Is Rhythm Superfoods Kale Chips Zesty Nacho - 2 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kale, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Tahini (Ground Sesame Seeds), Organic Onion, Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Carrot, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Chipotle Powder.

Check Rhythm Superfoods Kale Chips Zesty Nacho - 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Rhythm Superfoods Kale Chips Zesty Nacho - 2 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping