Is Rib Rack Original Unseasoned Tenderizer Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, BROMELAIN (TENDERIZER).
Check Rib Rack Original Unseasoned Tenderizer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rib Rack Original Unseasoned Tenderizer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rib Rack Original Unseasoned Tenderizer is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule
Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal PrepGrilling


