Is Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Sweet Honey - 19 OZ Vegan?

Description
Sweet honey-forward barbecue sauce delivers a glossy, viscous texture that clings to meats and forms a sticky glaze when heated. Commonly used for ribs, chicken, pulled pork and dipping or basting. Customer reviews note pronounced sweetness, easy glazing, family-friendly appeal, and occasional remarks about being overly sweet in some cases.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet honey-forward barbecue sauce delivers a glossy, viscous texture that clings to meats and forms a sticky glaze when heated. Commonly used for ribs, chicken, pulled pork and dipping or basting. Customer reviews note pronounced sweetness, easy glazing, family-friendly appeal, and occasional remarks about being overly sweet in some cases.
Ingredients
All Natural Water, Brown Sugar, Honey, Molasses, Tomato Paste, White Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic
Check Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Sweet Honey - 19 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Sweet Honey - 19 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rib Rack Sauce BBQ Sweet Honey - 19 OZ is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


