Is RIB RUB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- contains 2% or less of calcium stearate, silicon dioxide
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, BROWN CANE SUGAR, ONION, CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENTS).
Check RIB RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIB RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Kinders California Barbecue Rub Buttery Steakhouse - 5.5 Oz
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


