Is RIB SAUCE, THAI Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE [CHILI, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE, AND XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES], SOY SAUCE, [WATER, WHEAT, SOY BEANS, SALT, AND SODIUM BENZOATE], MOLASSES, FISH SAUCE [WATER, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, AND SUGAR], SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWNING SAUCE [CARAMEL, VEGETABLE BASE (WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, PARSNIPS, TURNIPS, SALT, PARSLEY, AND SPICES), SODIUM BENZOATE], GARLIC, CORIANDER, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check RIB SAUCE, THAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RIB SAUCE, THAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


