Is Ribena Blackcurrant Juice Drink Carton 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blackcurrant flavourings
natural blackcurrant flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (6%), Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Thickener (Polydextrose), Vitamin C, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Blackcurrant Flavourings, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose).
Check Ribena Blackcurrant Juice Drink Carton 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena Blackcurrant Juice Drink Carton 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
Ribena Blackcurrant Juice Drink Carton 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


