Is Ribena Summer Fruits No Added Sugar Juice Drink 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 4% (Strawberry (4%), Apple (1%)), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Natural Flavourings, Vitamin C, Extracts of Carrot and Hibiscus, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K)
Check Ribena Summer Fruits No Added Sugar Juice Drink 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ribena Summer Fruits No Added Sugar Juice Drink 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Juice · Bottle


