Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ribeye Roast, Boneless Publix Premium, USDA Choice Beef Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

roasted tomato jalapeno salsa (roma tomatoes, white onions, jalapeno peppers, fried garlic (garlic, nutra clear frying oil (high oleic canola oil, dimethylpolysiloxane (anti-foaming agent))), cilantro, kosher salt), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***BEST SERVED COLD***, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check Ribeye Roast, Boneless Publix Premium, USDA Choice Beef against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ribeye Roast, Boneless Publix Premium, USDA Choice Beef is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwich
Vegetarian? Ribeye Roast, Boneless Publix Premium, USDA Choice Beef | Spoonful