Is Ricardo Curry and Ginger Pork Chops Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Spices (spices, Garlic), Sugars (cane Sugar, Honey), Vinegar Powder, Salt, Citric Acid, Orange Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Black Pepper.
Check Ricardo Curry and Ginger Pork Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricardo Curry and Ginger Pork Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE
About this product
Meat · Piece


