Is Ricardo Curry and Ginger Pork Chops Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- pork
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Spices (spices, Garlic), Sugars (cane Sugar, Honey), Vinegar Powder, Salt, Citric Acid, Orange Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Black Pepper.
Check Ricardo Curry and Ginger Pork Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricardo Curry and Ginger Pork Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE
About this product
Meat · Piece


