Is Ricardo Curry and Ginger Pork Chops Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Spices (spices, Garlic), Sugars (cane Sugar, Honey), Vinegar Powder, Salt, Citric Acid, Orange Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Black Pepper.
Check Ricardo Curry and Ginger Pork Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricardo Curry and Ginger Pork Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Gilbert's All Natural Aloha Pineapple Ginger and Brown Sugar Chicken Sausage
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE
About this product
Meat · Piece


