Is RICARDO Lemon Cheesecake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream 35% m
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- modified milk
- sour cream
- milk
- cream cheese
cream 35% m
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk Ingredients, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Sugars (organic Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar), Sour Cream (modified Milk Ingredients, Microbial Enzymes, Bacterial Culture), Gluten-free Mix (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum), Frozen Yolks Mix (egg Yolks, Sugar), Liquid Whole Egg Mix, Butter, Cream 35% M.f. (pasteurized Cream, Carrageenan), Cornstarch, Lemon Concentrate, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Liquid Egg White, Water, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Gelatin. Contains Milk, Eggs and Soy.
Check RICARDO Lemon Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICARDO Lemon Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


