Is RICARDO Lemon Cheesecake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- liquid egg white
- gelatin
- cream 35% m
- pasteurized cream
- liquid whole egg mix
- frozen yolks mix
- egg yolks
- natural flavor
- white chocolate
- butter
- microbial enzymes
- +4 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk Ingredients, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Sugars (organic Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar), Sour Cream (modified Milk Ingredients, Microbial Enzymes, Bacterial Culture), Gluten-free Mix (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum), Frozen Yolks Mix (egg Yolks, Sugar), Liquid Whole Egg Mix, Butter, Cream 35% M.f. (pasteurized Cream, Carrageenan), Cornstarch, Lemon Concentrate, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Liquid Egg White, Water, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Gelatin. Contains Milk, Eggs and Soy.
Check RICARDO Lemon Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICARDO Lemon Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


