Is RICARDO Lemon Cheesecake Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- microbial enzymes
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk Ingredients, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Sugars (organic Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar), Sour Cream (modified Milk Ingredients, Microbial Enzymes, Bacterial Culture), Gluten-free Mix (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum), Frozen Yolks Mix (egg Yolks, Sugar), Liquid Whole Egg Mix, Butter, Cream 35% M.f. (pasteurized Cream, Carrageenan), Cornstarch, Lemon Concentrate, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Liquid Egg White, Water, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Gelatin. Contains Milk, Eggs and Soy.
Check RICARDO Lemon Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICARDO Lemon Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


