Is Ricarepa Sweet Corn Arepa, Sweet Corn Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flair
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flair
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CORN, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLAIR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, RICE FLOUR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT).
Check Ricarepa Sweet Corn Arepa, Sweet Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricarepa Sweet Corn Arepa, Sweet Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Patty


